?

Log in

No account? Create an account
YoU tReAt LiFe A pIcTuRe [entries|friends|calendar]
i_lov3_you_mor3

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[17 Jun 2005|04:41pm]
hey guys

if yall never added saved_by_grace_ then 4get about it... i got another one

kristenmarieee

yall add that 1 please love yall
3 Showed It | You Know You Love Me

[10 Jun 2005|12:51pm]
[ mood | ♥ yOu GuYs ]

hey  guys

i just decided to get a new livejournal  so everyone add me!!

and whoever wants to help me w/ my layout i will love you forever

sAvEd_By_GrAcE_

i love yall

 

2 Showed It | You Know You Love Me

[09 Jun 2005|09:44pm]
can sum1 help me w/ my lj that knows what to do!!!

:cOmMeNt or im me:
*kbug107 is my sn*

i love you guys
6 Showed It | You Know You Love Me

[09 Jun 2005|02:37pm]
[ mood | bored ]

10 people that make me
smile:
1. Cindy
2. Jordan
3. Brittany
4. Emily
5. Whittney
6. Adrienne
7. LOu LOu
8. Luke
9. Justin
10. Anus

9 things im wearing:
1.bra
2.tank top
3. deoderant
4. pony tail (wrist)
5. ear rings
6. shorts
7.deoderant
8. make up
9.underwear

8 things on my mind:
1. do i get 2 go to the beach
2. him
3. am i gonna get 2 go shopping today
4. im gonna miss hanging out w/ my friends
5. miss lou lou
6. me and whit
7. i need to tan
8. TONE UP.

7 things that i cant
live without:
1.God n church
2.my mom n dad
3.my friends n family
4.my camera
5.guys
6.my cell phone
7. stn parties

6 things i touch
everyday:
1.phone
2.hair
3.my puppy
4.clothes
5.computer
6.face

5 things i do
everyday:
1. pray
2. get on this stupid computer
3. talk 2 luke
4. eat
5. listen 2 music

4 things i want to
do before i die:
1. get married n have kids
2. complete my "list" lol girlies
3. become an interior designer
4. stay best friends w. my buds

3 things i think
when i wake up:
1. food
2. what time is it
3. i wanna get on the computer

2 of my favorite foods:
1. fries
2. chicken fingers

1 person i love more
then any other:
1. God

You Know You Love Me

[08 Jun 2005|12:48pm]
hey guys!

so next week im hopefully going 2 the beach we just dont know which 1 yet...

if yall know any fun stuff 2 do please tell me!!
pAnAmA cItY- def know stuff thats there
gUlF sHoReS- lamberts!! love that place...
dEsTiN- ?? never been ??
pEnSaCoLa- been but cant remember

yall cOmMeNt!! i need sum ideas lol

i love yall
You Know You Love Me

[05 Jun 2005|08:39pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

hey guys!!

*sUmMeR 2oO5 has def. been awesome* like 2days after school got out me adrienne brittany emily and jordan all went to the lake... pics lata~ then we came back like 4 days later and then me and jordan went to the lake again... we rode this boat and it went like 74 mi per hour... it was awesome! and i barely got dark but who cares...

so anyways... my plans for this summer are...

tanning, late night parties, movies, swimming, spirit camp, hotties, shopping, beach hopefully, eating out, stns, roadies night out, girls night out, church!!, lake, GETTING MY PERMIT!! gah i really need to*  band camp, flag practices, marking off my "list" (brit and jo) haha, and lots more!

~i love you guys~

-call me if yall wanna hang out-

9373682

 

16 Showed It | You Know You Love Me

[31 May 2005|03:51pm]
[ mood | happy ]

http://www.quizyourfriends.com/yourquiz_IM.php?quizname=050531164628-555727

 

hEy YaLl cHeCk ThIs OuT!

*JoRdAn Is OvEr HeRe BuT IlL pOsT aBoUt My WeEkEnD lAtEr*

3 Showed It | You Know You Love Me

[27 May 2005|10:25am]
[ mood | love yall ]

so goodbye freshman year hello sOpHmOrEs!!... and bye bye seniors :( im gonna miss yall bunches♥

this sUmMeR is gonna rOcK!

this weekends plans hopefully are...
shopping today 4 BaThInG sUiT
tomorrow-mon... lake w/ brit adrienne jordan and emily* yayyyy.. but i heard its supposed to rain.

idk what im doing next??

♥call me♥

10 Showed It | You Know You Love Me

[24 May 2005|01:34pm]
[ mood | frustrated ]

*hey guys*

this week is going by slow but its the last week so im happy!! lol

so far my exams have sucked!!

3rd- 38
4th- 100 thank god!
2nd- 86
6th- 40! im not happy w/ coach mccartey

o well... as long as i pass i am ok!!

i love yall

5 Showed It | You Know You Love Me

i stole this from ashley so she can fill it out lol [19 May 2005|04:12pm]
1. Name:
2. Age:
3. Fave Color:
4. Fave Movie:
5. Fave Song:
6. Fave Band:
7. Most Embarassing Moment:
8. Are you a virgin?

HERE COMES THE FUN ... ... ...

1. Are we friends?
2. Do you have a crush/attracted to me?
3. Would you kiss me?
4. ...with tongue?
5. Would you enjoy it?
6. Would you ever ask me out or go out with me if I ask you out?
7. Would you make a move on me in a movie theater?
9. Would you take care of me when I'm sick?
10. Do you want to tell me something that you couldn't before?
11.Would you walk on the beach with me?
12. If you heard a rumor about me, would you defend me?
13. Do you/have you talk(ed) shit about me?
14. Do you think I'm a good person?
15. Would you let me sleep with you (in the same bed)?
16.Do you think I'm sexy?
17. Would you call me just because?
18. Would you ever listen to my problems even if they dont involve you?
19. If you could change anything about me, would you?
20.Would you have sex with me?
21.Would you come over for no reason just to hang out?
22. Can I get your number?
23. Will you post this so I can fill it out for you?
4 Showed It | You Know You Love Me

[16 May 2005|04:06pm]
[ mood | what do i WEAR!?!?!?! ]

ahh i have to find sumthin to wear b4 6:30 bc my mom is making me go to that academic banquet w/ my sis bc she has 2 stay here w/ my dad* *goodness* this is gonna be stressful considering i dont know how dressy to be?? someone please comment if you have any idea!!

anyways today was okay but it could have been better.. i guess it always can*

i love yall and please COMMENT!

1 Showed It | You Know You Love Me

[15 May 2005|08:04pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

so not much has been going on lately... im just putting my bday pics on photobucket* my dad had surgery wed so i havent really gotten to do much considering my parents wanted us home ALL and they cant drive me anywhere... so im stuck! but this weekend is gonna be BUSY♥

ill post the pics as soon as i can i love yall!

:cOmmEnt:

You Know You Love Me

[14 May 2005|08:36pm]
*hey guys*

i wanna change my hair and makeup does any1 have any cute ideas???
3 Showed It | You Know You Love Me

[12 May 2005|10:08pm]
*i cant get thru one day without knowing how i feel*
4 Showed It | You Know You Love Me

[11 May 2005|08:32pm]
[ mood | ♥i love you♥ ]

gOoD lUcK dUsTi!

I lOv3 yOu So MuCh

 

6 Showed It | You Know You Love Me

[11 May 2005|08:17pm]
[ mood | currently very upset! ]

another bad day! ... thats all im gonna say

6 Showed It | You Know You Love Me

[10 May 2005|09:43pm]
[ mood | aggravated ]

I JUST WISH SOMEONE WOULD TELL ME THE TRUTH!!!!!!!!!  1OO% ... very aggravated*

today was a total was of makeup!

3 Showed It | You Know You Love Me

[08 May 2005|05:35pm]
[ mood | excited ]

♥ BIRTHDAY WEEKEND ♥

*i have the best friends*

so friday- after school me and brit were going to my house and we were taking emily home but while we were on our way we got pulled over! lol they were like you really need slow down* bc we were coming around into a curve and there was gravel everywhere and so we fishtailed lol but o well... so when we got home we had to wait 4 sum1 to take em home & brit back 2 the hs to get her bag which was so hectic but we finally got in. then we went back 2 my house and had the party! pictures later* but everyone stn* it was so fun... then like @ 12 sumthin saturday morning i got a birthday song from em brit and adrienne it was hilarious*

saturday- 6 flags! omg the best birthday ever♥ dejavu was closed of course so we didnt get 2 ride it but my fav is def superman! then we came home around 10 their time and we back got @ like 12* it was so much fUn! and then jorda stn again*

sunday- me and jordan didnt go to sunday school but we went to the service adn then i came home ate went to sleep and then jordan came over to geth er stuff and then mark (my uncle) came over 4 a while and now i think im gonna go study 4 my permit!!!

4 Showed It | You Know You Love Me

[05 May 2005|10:34pm]
[ mood | i lOv3 yOu mAx! ]

HaPpY bIrThDaY mAxXx

 i LoVe YoU!(even though you dont "know"me...)

sorry i dont have a pic of you...

 

6 Showed It | You Know You Love Me

[05 May 2005|10:24pm]
[ mood | i lOv3 yOu justin! ]

HaPpY bIrThDaY jUsTiN!!

 i LoVe YoU!!!!

  Justincredible!

its late but o well...

 

 

2 Showed It | You Know You Love Me

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]